Work
Other
Education

Political Involvement
membership  Link

ENDORSEMENTS

Printable PDF Format

2012

Republican National Convention
***Delegate (At-Large)
Texas State Delegate (At-Large)
***State Rules Committee
Republican Party of Texas
***Key Club (Candidates Resource Committee)
State Republican Executive Committee
***Volunteerism Committee
***Officials Committee Member (elected from the SREC body)
Harris County Republican Party
***Treasurer
***Rules Committee, Chairman
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge (Harris County)

2011

Republican Party of Texas
***Key Club (Candidates Resource Committee)
***Audit Committee Member
State Republican Executive Committee
***Volunteerism Committee
***Officials Committee Member (elected from the SREC body)
Harris County Republican Party
***Treasurer
***Rules Committee, Chairman
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge (Harris County & SBISD)
Webmaster SD15.com

2010

Republican Party of Texas
***Key Club (Candidates Resource Committee)
***Audit Committee Member
Texas State Delegate (At-Large)
***State Rules Committee
State Republican Executive Committee

***Volunteerism Committee
***Officials Committee Member (elected from the SREC body)
***Rules Committee

Harris County Republican Party
***Treasurer
***Rules Committee, Chairman
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge (Harris County & SBISD)
Webmaster SD15.com

2009

Republican Party of Texas
***Key Club (Candidates Resource Committee)
State Republican Executive Committee

***Officials Committee Member (elected from the SREC body)
***Rules Committee

Harris County Republican Party
***Treasurer
***Rules Committee, Chairman
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge (SBISD)
Stop HCC Annexation Campaign
Webmaster SD15.com

2008

Republican National Convention
***Delegate (At-Large)
Texas State Delegate (At-Large)
***Host Committee Member
***State Rules Committee
***National Nominations Committee
Republican Party of Texas
***Key Club (Candidates Resource Committee)
State Republican Executive Committee

***Officials Committee Member (elected from the SREC body)
***Rules Committee, Vice-Chairman

Harris County Republican Party
***Rules Committee, Chairman
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge (610)
Webmaster SD15.com

2007

Republican Party of Texas Straw Poll
***Credentialing Committee
State Republican Executive Committee
***Rules Committee, Vice-Chairman

Harris County Republican Party
***Rules Committee, Chairman
***Executive Committee Member

***Spring Branch ISD Bond Committee, Chairman
Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge (610)
Webmaster SD15.com

2006

Texas State Delegate (At Large)
***State Rules Committee Member

***SREC Committeeman

******Rules Committee, Vice-Chairman
Harris County Republican Party
***Rules Committee, Chairman
***Executive Committee Member

SD 15 Convention Delegate
***Nominations Committee Chairman
Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge
Webmaster SD15.com

2005

Presidential Inauguration
SREC Committeeman

***Rules Committee Member
Harris County Republican Party
***Rules Committee Member
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge
Webmaster SD15.com

2004

National Convention Delegate (CD 18)
Texas State Delegate (At Large)
***SREC Committeeman
******Rules Committee Member
SD 15 Convention Delegate
***Nominations Committee Chairman
Harris County Republican Party
***Education Committee Member
***Rules Committee Member
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge
Campaign Officer for Dan Flynn (State Representative HD2)
Webmaster SD15.com

2003

SD 15
***Volunteer of the Year

Harris County Republican Party
***Rules Committee Member
***Technology Committee Member
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge
Volunteer Deputy Registrar for Harris County
Candidate SBISD School Board
Webmaster SD15.com

2002

Texas State Delegate (At Large)
***Rules Committee Member

SD 15 Convention Delegate
***Rules Committee Chairman
Harris County Republican Party
***Rules Committee Member
***Technology Committee Member
***Executive Committee Member

Precinct 0330 Chairman

Precinct 0330 Election Judge
Volunteer Deputy Registrar for Harris County
Campaign Officer for Dan Flynn (State Representative HD2)
Spring Branch Church of the Nazarene "Just Vote" Campaign

72 Hour Task Force

2001

SREC member by proxy (Louis Davis SD 15)
Harris County Republican Party
***Technology Committee Member
***Executive Committee Member
Precinct 0330 Chairman

2000

Texas State Delegate
***Organization Committee Member
SD 15 Convention Delegate
***Rules Committee Secretary
***Credentials Committee Volunteer
Harris County Republican Party
***Technology Committee Member
***Executive Committee Member
Precinct 0330 Chairman/Election Judge

1999

Harris County Executive Committee Member
Precinct 0330 Chairman/Election Judge

1998

State Delegate
SD 15 Convention Delegate
***Registration Volunteer
Harris County Executive Committee Member
Precinct 0330 Chairman/Election Judge
Campaign Officer for Dan Flynn (State Representative HD5)

1996

State Delegate
Ft. Bend County Delegate
Precinct 2027 Convention Chairman
Campaign Officer for Dan Flynn (State Representative HD5)

1994

Ft. Bend County Convention Delegate
Resolutions Committee Member Senatorial District 17
Precinct 2027 Convention Chairman
Precinct Election Clerk

1992

State Alternate Delegate
Ft. Bend County Delegate
Precinct Convention (Ft. Bend)

1991

Desert Storm, Marine Corp

1990

Cameron County Convention Delegate
Precinct Convention Secretary (Cameron County, South Texas)
Campaign Volunteer Ken Flouriet (State Representative)

1984

Voted for Ronald Reagan

MEMBERSHIPS:

Harris County Republican Party
Republican Party of Texas
Republican National Committee
Republican Veterans of Texas
National Republican Congressional Committee
Northwest Pachyderms of Houston (Board Member)
Downtown Pachyderm Club
Daughters of Liberty, Associate Member
Texas Tea Party Republican Women, Associate Member
Village Republican Women, Associate Member
Heritage Republican Womens, Associate Member
East Gulf Coast Republican Assembly
Citizens for an Alternative Tax System
Presidential Prayer Team
Texas Eagle Forum
Living Word Church of the Nazarene
Southern Nazarene University, Board of Trusties
Valley Oaks Elementary, PTA Legislative Liason
Korean War Veterans Association
Marine Corps League

CLOUT
NoRainTax.com
Senate District 15

Contribute

Web Site maintained by Associated Services